Mods for Euro Truck Simulator 2

Best mods for Euro Truck Simulator 2

Home Install Mods All comments Feedback rules
Mods for ETS 2 simulator / Buses / Comil Campione Invictus DD

Bus mod Comil Campione Invictus DD for ETS 2 v.1.31 - 1.35

2 156
0
0
Comil Campione Invictus DD regular bus mod for ETS 2

The coach bus Comil Campione Invictus DD, commercially available by the Brazilian company Comil Onibus S.A., is the largest passenger vehicle in the entire line, its length is about 15 meters, which significantly exceeds the dimensions of the Invictus 1200, the same series. Passenger transport has a two-story body structure and a spacious lounge, designed to carry 62 people.

The Comil Campione Invictus DD regular bus mod for Euro Truck Simulator 2, designed on two chassis variants with 6x2 and 8x4 wheels with front rotary axles, combined a highly detailed body model and high-quality interior with well-written animation. The player of the ETS 2 simulator will be pleasantly surprised by about three dozen bright and colorful skins and a couple of body kits. On the technical side, three engines with a capacity of 380, 420 and 450 horsepower and six gearboxes at 6 and 12 speeds were implemented.






Tested on ETS2 versions: 1.31 - 1.35
For sale in salons: Volvo
Author(s) mod:
Download Comil Campione Invictus DD v.1.0 for ETS 2: 1.31 - 1.35

Dear user of the site, for passenger transportation by bus, do not forget to download and install Passenger mod for all ETS 2 simulator versions!

Comil bus

Recommended mods:

Mod Marcopolo Paradiso G7 1200 6x2 for ETS 2

Marcopolo Paradiso G7 1200 6x2

The Brazilian Marcopolo Paradiso G7 1200 regular bus mod on a chassis with a 6x2 wheel arrangement begins to conquer the virtual roads of the ETS 2 simulator. The passenger vehicle has a realistic...
Mod Nielson Diplomata 2.50 for ETS 2

Nielson Diplomata 2.50

Mod passenger bus Nielson Diplomata 2.50 arrived on the road simulator ETS 2 straight from the 70s of the last century. The passenger vehicle is built on a 4x2 wheelbase chassis, and has a realistic...
Mod Yutong ZK6888H for ETS 2

Yutong ZK6888H

Coach Yutong ZK6888H, having a small size, designed to carry 36 passengers, and focused on suburban transportation, appeared in the ETS 2 simulator. The Chinese bus mod is equipped with an engine and...
Mod Comil Campione 3.65 for ETS 2

Comil Campione 3.65

The tourist bus Comil Campione 3.65 is a joint brainchild of Brazilian designers and engineers from Mercedes-Benz, which gave it many similarities with German transport. The virtual version of the...
Mod Comil Invictus 1200 for ETS 2

Comil Invictus 1200

Brazilian coach bus Comil Invictus 1200 recreated on a standard chassis, using the actual characteristics of the engine, has a choice of two gearboxes. A virtual driver can use glass tinting, a...
Mod Comil Campione 3.45 for ETS 2

Comil Campione 3.45

The Brazilian bus Comil Campione 3.45 will now start plying the roads of virtual Europe. If desired, the player can choose their favorite engine with gearbox, decorate the exterior of a small set of...
Add comment