Mods for Euro Truck Simulator 2

Best mods for Euro Truck Simulator 2

Home Install Mods All comments Feedback rules

Buses for Euro Truck Simulator 2

Buses for Euro Truck Simulator 2Does the number of vehicles such as buses seem minimal? In this case, you should take care of the variety. Yet passenger transportation is not in last place in the case of Euro Truck Simulator 2, they are interested in a large number of players. In order to significantly increase the number of buses, a lot of effort is not necessary. It is enough to install special mods. List of existing vehicles for ETS 2 can be very long. But it’s obvious that if you want to make the game as diverse as possible, you should have enough mods, with which we can help you!

Modifications to Euro Truck Simulator 2
Website logo worldets2.ru

Mercedes-Benz O403

1 806
0
1.36
0
Mod Mercedes-Benz O403 for ETS 2

The Mercedes-Benz O403 tourist bus mod from the German company Mercedes will fit perfectly into the virtual world of the ETS 2 simulator. The vehicle is built on a chassis with a 4x2 wheel formula, an authentic interior, a 312 horsepower engine with a set of own sounds and three 6-speed gearboxes are implemented and 12 speeds. The authors registered their own physics, added a pack of original wheels and 8 colorful skins.


Nazımcan KÜÇÜKATEŞ, Ferhat GÜR, Casusyamyam, KamPuss55, Dimagean Bașkan

Marcopolo Paradiso G7 1200 6x2

3 346
0
1.31 - 1.36
+2
Mod Marcopolo Paradiso G7 1200 6x2 for ETS 2

The Brazilian Marcopolo Paradiso G7 1200 regular bus mod on a chassis with a 6x2 wheel arrangement begins to conquer the virtual roads of the ETS 2 simulator. The passenger vehicle has a realistic appearance and a couple of high-quality interior options with full animation. Four types of suspensions are added, the same number of gearbox options and three engines of different power. For external tuning, a set of spare parts and original skins have been prepared.


Fabio Contier

Marcopolo G7 1200 4x2

2 965
0
1.33 - 1.36
+3
Mod Marcopolo G7 1200 4x2 for ETS 2

Mod bus Marcopolo G7 1200 4x2 is one of the best in its category modifications to Euro Truck Simulator 2. For a long time, the addition was distributed as a private, and now, finally, it was laid out in the public domain. The authors implemented a high-quality model of the body, the interior was recreated with animation and broadcast videos on monitors, the ability to turn on lighting, passenger accommodation and the choice of camera from the cabin. Added one engine with its own sounds, a pair of gearboxes, a large set of accessories for tuning, bright skins and registered a new physics.


B4D

Magirus-Deutz Decaroli

1 261
0
1.27 - 1.36
+3
Mod Magirus-Deutz Decaroli for ETS 2

German tourist bus Magirus-Deutz Decaroli in ETS 2 simulator has a realistic appearance, thanks to the high-quality three-dimensional model. The model of the bus is made in excellent quality, the authors recreated the classic interior with animation, implemented three types of suspensions, four engines with power from 120 to 202 horsepower and six gearboxes at 5, 6, 8 and 12 speeds. In addition, the modification is supplemented with original wheels and branded bright skins.


Andres_Sepulveda

Marcopolo GV 1000

1 101
0
1.31 - 1.35
0
Mod Marcopolo GV 1000 for ETS 2

Brazilian bus Marcopolo Viaggio GV 1000, which is an analogue of the popular passenger vehicle Volvo B10M, now conquers the virtual world of the game Euro Truck Simulator 2. The mod is made using a realistic three-dimensional model. On the technical side, a pair of engines with a capacity of 310 horsepower and a six-speed gearbox were implemented. The original cabin has the ability to accommodate passengers, in addition, available tinted Windows. Added a set of sounds, bright skins and some items for tuning.


Will Mods

Scania CMA Flecha

897
0
1.31 - 1.35
0
Mod Scania CMA Flecha for ETS 2

The Scania CMA Flecha bus, developed by Scania specifically for the Latin American market, is now available for purchase to players of Euro Truck Simulator 2 and their passenger transportation. The mod is made in very good quality, so that the game looks very realistic, especially when using branded skins. The authors realized the original interior with animation, as well as the engine with 310 horsepower and a pair of gearboxes.


Dener F, Alex F, Lucas M, Olacir

Comil Campione Invictus DD

1 613
0
1.31 - 1.35
0
Mod Comil Campione Invictus DD for ETS 2

The giant bus Comil Campione Invictus DD, whose length is 15 meters, now conquers the vast expanses of Euro Truck Simulator 2. The mod includes two chassis options, a highly detailed model of the body and a high-quality interior with well-written animation. On the technical side, there are three engines with a capacity of 380, 420 and 450 horsepower and six gearboxes at 6 and 12 speeds. In addition, there are about 30 bright skins and a couple of body kits.


Felipe Conbar, Frank Brasil, Andre

Caio Apache VIP I

1 301
0
1.35 - 1.37
0
Mod Caio Apache VIP I for ETS 2

The city passenger bus Caio Apache VIP I appeared on the virtual roads of the ETS 2 simulator, thanks to the hard work of the authors of the modification. The vehicle mod has a high-quality three-dimensional model of the body and the original interior with full animation. The developers prescribed realistic characteristics, added an engine with 225 horsepower and four gearboxes, of which two mechanical and a pair of automatic, a set of their own sounds and two branded skins.


William Messias, Cristhian Cardoso, Eudes Santos

Updated: 2020-04-19
Because of: Added a new version from 04/13/2020 for ETS2 1.37

Nielson Diplomata 2.50

1 142
0
1.31 - 1.35
+2
Mod Nielson Diplomata 2.50 for ETS 2

Mod passenger bus Nielson Diplomata 2.50 arrived on the road simulator ETS 2 straight from the 70s of the last century. The passenger vehicle is built on a 4x2 wheelbase chassis, and has a realistic body model. Technical stuffing transport has nine types of engines ranging from 320 to 598 horsepower with its own set of sounds, and seven options for gearboxes at 6, 8 and 12 speeds. It is possible to tinted Windows, accommodation of passengers in the cabin, in addition, added 12 bright colorful skins.


AMF, APOTECH GAMES

Yutong ZK6122H9

1 494
0
1.31 - 1.35
+1
Mod Yutong ZK6122H9 for ETS 2

Chinese tourist bus Yutong ZK6122H9 in the simulator ETS 2 reproduced with photographic accuracy, thanks to the original three-dimensional model. The body of the passenger vehicle is marked with a characteristic color scheme, with the possibility of choosing the main color. Implemented branded interior with animation, engine capacity of 420 horsepower with its own set of sound, and six-speed transmission.


作者:六顺团队_梓宁